Hall of Fame

BJC Hall of Fame
Individual National Champions
Count Year Name Place Discipline Category
29 2018 Grant Ellwood (Alum) 1st Cyclocross Collegiate Club
2018 Kate Lawrence (Alum) 1st MTB Omnium Collegiate Club
2018 McCauley Smith (Alum) 1st MTB DH Collegiate
2018 Cade Bickmore (Alum) 1st Track Omnium Collegiate
2018 Cade Bickmore (Alum) 1st Track Kilo Collegiate
2018 Eric Brunner (Alum) 1st Road Collegiate Club
2018 Chance, Ellwood, Ellwood (Alum) 1st Road TTT Collegiate Club
2018 Haydn Hludzinski 1st Cyclocross 11-12
2018 Henry Rapinz 1st Cyclocross 11-12
2018 Eric Brunner (Alum) 1st Cyclocross Collegiate Club
2017 Maxx Chance (Alum) 1st Cyclocross Collegiate Club
2017 Riley Cotton 1st Road ITT 13-14
2017 Cade Bickmore (Alum) 1st Track Kilo Collegiate
2017 McCauley Smith (Alum) 1st MTB DH Collegiate
2017 Chance, Ellwood, Tanner (Alum) 1st Road TTT Collegiate Club
2017 Denzel Stephenson 1st Cyclocross 17-18
2016 Haydn Hludzinski 1st Cyclocross 11-12
2016 Tea Wright 1st Cyclocross 13-14
2016 Haydn Hludzinski 1st MTB XC 9-10
2015 Haydn Hludzinski 1st Cyclocross 9-10
2015 Carden King 1st Cyclocross 11-12
2015 Nolan Stephenson 1st Cyclocross 13-14
2015 Hadyn Hludzinski 1st MTB XC 9-10
2014 Tea Wright 1st Cyclocross 11-12
2013 Kahill Bailey 1st MTB 6-10
2013 Jill Behlen (Alum) 1st MTB Omnium Collegiate DI
2012 Jill Behlen (Alum) 1st MTB Omnium Collegiate DI
2010 Jill Behlen (Alum) 1st MTB U23
2009 Lydia Tanner (Alum) 1st MTB Collegiate DII
National Championship Podiums (top 3)
Count Year Name Place Discipline Category
44 2018 Magnus White 3rd Cyclocross 13-14
2018 Madigan Munro 2nd Cyclocross 17-18
2018 Eric Brunner (Alum) 3rd Cyclocross U23
2018 Cade Bickmore 2nd Track Ind. Pursuit Collegiate Varsity
2018 Bjorn Riley 2nd MTB ST 15-16
2018 Bjorn Riley 3rd MTB XC 15-16
2018 Madigan Munro 3rd MTB ST 15-16
2018 Madigan Munro 3rd MTB XC 15-16
2018 Kate Lawrence (Alum) 3rd MTB XC Collegiate Club
2018 Kate Lawrence (Alum) 3rd MTB Dual Slalom Collegiate Club
2018 Maxx Chance (Alum) 3rd Road Collegiate Club
2018 Reagan Long 3rd Cyclocross 13-14
2018 Jared Scott 3rd Cyclocross 15-16
2018 Grant Ellwood (Alum) 3rd Cyclocross u23
2018 Eric Brunner (Alum) 2nd Cyclocross u23
2018 Grant Ellwood (Alum) 2nd Cyclocross Collegiate Club
2017 Haydn Hludzinski 2nd Cyclocross 11-12
2017 Magnus White 3rd Cyclocross 11-12
2017 Torin Bickmore 2nd Cyclocross 15-16
2017 Maxx Chance (Alum) 3rd Cyclocross u23
2017 Ross Ellwood 3rd Cyclocross 17-18
2017 Grant Ellwood (Alum) 3rd MTB Collegiate Club
2017 Magnus White 2nd MTB 11-12
2017 Riley Sheehan (Alum) 3rd Road 17-18
2017 Jared Scott 2nd Road 15-16
2017 RIley Cotton 3rd Road 13-14
2017 Riley Sheehan (Alum) 2nd Road 17-18
2017 Denzel Stephenson 3rd Road 17-18
2016 Henry Rapinz 2nd Cyclocross 9-10
2016 Reagon Long 3rd Cyclocross 11-12
2016 Denzel Stephenson 2nd Cyclocross 17-18
2016 Eric Brunner 3rd Cyclocross 17-18
2016 Grant Ellwood (Alum) 3rd Cyclocross u23
2016 Henry Rapinz 2nd MTB 9-10
2015 Henry Rapinz 2nd Cyclocross 11-12
2015 Tea Wright 2nd Cyclocross 13-14
2015 Denzel Stephenson 3rd Cyclocross 15-16
2015 Nolan Stephenson 3rd MTB 13-14
2015 Tea Wright 3rd MTB 13-14
2015 Henry Rapinz 2nd MTB 9-10
2014 Dakota Cline 3rd Cyclocross 11-12
2014 Kahill Bailey 2nd Cyclocross 9-10
2014 Seamus Keller 3rd Cyclocross 9-10
2014 Kahill Bailey 3rd MTB 9-10
World Championship Team Members
Count Year Name Discipline Category Location
23 2019 Maddie Munro Cyclocross u23 Bogense
2019 Jared Scott Cyclocross Jr M Bogense
2018 Riley Sheehan (Alum) Road Jr M Innsbruck
2018 Grant Ellwood (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Valkenburg
2018 Denzel Stephenson (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Valkenburg
2018 Eric Brunner (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Valkenburg
2018 Maxx Chance (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Valkenburg
2017 Denzel Stephenson Cyclocross Jr M Bieles
2017 Ross Ellwood Cyclocross Jr M Bieles
2017 Maxx Chance (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Bieles
2017 Denzel Stephenson Team Pursuit Jr M Italy
2017 Riley Sheehan (Alum) Road Jr M Norway
2016 Eric Brunner Cyclocross Jr M Zolder
2016 Denzel Stephenson Cyclocross Jr M Zolder
2016 Grant Ellwood (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Zolder
2015 Grant Ellwood (Alum) Cyclocross u23 Tabor
2015 Ksenia Lepikhina MTB Jr Wm Valnord, Andora
2014 Maxx Chance Cyclocross Jr M Hoogerheide
2013 Maxx Chance Cyclocross Jr M Louisville
2010 Jill Behlen (Alum) MTB u23 Mont Saint Anne
2009 Lydia Tanner (Alum) MTB u23 Canberra
2008 Jill Behlen MTB Jr Wm Val di Sole
2007 Jill Behlen MTB Jr Wm Fort William